Savitri Telecom Services
Rama Krishna Puram, New Delhi, Delhi
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Products & Services»

LED Modules

Our range of products include LED Modules such as Laser Diode Modules and Test Instruments.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
UsageIndustrial
We feel proud to introduce ourselves as the well-known manufacturer, trader, exporter and supplier of Laser Diode Modules. The offered laser diode modules are specially designed for the conversion of electric signals to optic signals. Our supplied laser diode modules are commonly used in the test equipment and fiber optic links. The offered laser diode modules are very affordable and cost effective in rates.

Features:


  • Hermetically sealed devices
  • Equipped with photodiodes
  • Durable

Other Details:


  • The Laser Diode Modules 3201, 3202, 3206 are designed to convert electrical signal to optical signal and are suitable for application in long fiber optic link and test equipment
  • The Modules provide very good energetic characteristics and have very low threshold and operating current
  • The Modules are based on InGaAsP laser diodes and provide a stable, single transverse mode ocsillation with emission wavelength 1310 nm (letter “A”) and 1550 nm (letter “B”) and output power 2 mw
  • The Modules are hermetically sealed devices having the photodiodes for optical output monitoring
  • These Modules have high-performance, high reliability and long-life devices

Specifications:
ParameterA – 1310 nmB - 1550 nm
Threshold Current, ma6.510
Operating Current, ma1630
Operating Voltage, V1.11.1
Optical Power @9/125 fiber, dBm21
Centre Wavelength, nm13101550
Spectral Width (RMS), nm11.5
Rise and Fall times, nc0.30.3
Monitoring Output Current (PhD), ma0.50.5
Dark Current (PhD), ma0.010.01
Capacitance (PhD), pf88
Temperature coefficient - wavelegth, nm/oC0.30.3
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
serviceLong Lasting Service
We are one of the well-known manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of led modules. The offered light emitting diode modules are commonly used for making the digital loop transmission applications over the multimode fiber. Our supplied light emitting diode modules is easily available at very affordable and cost effective market selling rates.

features:

  • withstand the rise and fall of current
  • easy to install
  • long lasting service

othe details:


  • the modules are designed specifically for test instruments
  • the 3103 has an original dismountable ceramic ferrule that allows to incorporate the module on the front panel of a device and keep the access to the front face of the ferrule for cleaning and repolishing
  • the modules wide temperature coolerless 850 and 1320 nm led modules are available in both a pigtailed package (3102 and 3104) and as a connectorized component (3101 and 3103)
  • the 850 and 1320 nm led modules are ideal for most short and medium distance digital loop transmission applications over multimode fiber

specifications:
parameter850 nm module (a)1320 nm module (b)
wavelength850 ± 20 nm1320 nm
spectral bandwidth between half power points35 nm135 nm
capacitancen/a200 pf
rise / fall time (prebias @5ma current)10 ns2. 5 ns
forward voltage2 v at 100 ma1. 65 at 60 ma
temperature coefficient - optical power0. 4 % / °c0. 75 % / °c
temperature coefficient - wavelength0. 3 nm / °c0. 45 nm / °c
operation current at -17 dbm in 62. 5/125 fiber100 ma60 ma
operating temperature-20 to 60 °c
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
UsageIndustrial
We are one of the widely acclaimed manufacturers, traders, exporters and suppliers of Test Instruments. The offered test instruments are commonly used for allowing one output for two input waveforms. Our supplied test instruments are highly acclaimed and liked by the clients, owing to the accurate test results and repeatability.

Features:

  • Optimally sized and shaped, test instrument
  • Hard wearing construct
  • Longer functional life

Other Details:


  • The Dual Led modules are designed specifically for test instruments application. They allow to have one output for two wavelengths in compact handheld device without couplers
  • The Module have an original ceramic ferrule that allows to incorporate the module on the front panel of a device and keep the access to the front face of the ferrule for cleaning and polishing
  • The Dual Led modules are ideal for most short and medium distance LAN transmission applications over multimode fiber
  • The Modules wide temperature coolerless Dual LED modules are available in both a pigtailed package (3106) and as a connectorized component (3105)
  • Specify the adapter type on Purchase Order

Specifications:
ParameterValue
Wavelength850 ± 20 nm1320 ± 30 nm
Spectral Bandwidth between Half Power Points35 nm135 nm
Rise / Fall Time (Prebias @ 5 ma current)10 ns2.5 ns
Optical Power in 62.5/125 fiber20 dbm @ 20 ma20 dbm @ 20 ma
Temperature Coefficient - Optical Power0.4 % / °C0.75 % / °C
Temperature Coefficient - Wavelength0.3 nm / °C0.45 nm / °C
Operation Current at - 17 dbm in 62.5/125 fiber100 ma60 ma
Operating Temperature20 to 60 °C
Yes! I am interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Savitri Telecom Services

Ravi Shankar Rai(Marketing Manager)
No. 203, Ansal Chamber, No. 2- 6, Bhikaji Cama Place
Rama Krishna Puram, New Delhi - 110066
Delhi, India
Send Email
© Savitri Telecom Services. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited